Illinois State Board of Elections Illinois State Board of Elections

 
  Home   •   Return to Previous Page

Publications   •   Contact Us  



Offices Up for Election

GENERAL ELECTION - 11/2/2010


PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT/US SENATOR
UNITED STATES SENATOR


STATEWIDE EXECUTIVE OFFICES
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
ATTORNEY GENERAL
SECRETARY OF STATE
COMPTROLLER
TREASURER


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
1ST CONGRESS
2ND CONGRESS
3RD CONGRESS
4TH CONGRESS
5TH CONGRESS
6TH CONGRESS
7TH CONGRESS
8TH CONGRESS
9TH CONGRESS
10TH CONGRESS
11TH CONGRESS
12TH CONGRESS
13TH CONGRESS
14TH CONGRESS
15TH CONGRESS
16TH CONGRESS
17TH CONGRESS
18TH CONGRESS
19TH CONGRESS


STATE REPRESENTATIVE/STATE SENATOR
1ST SENATE
4TH SENATE
7TH SENATE
10TH SENATE
13TH SENATE
16TH SENATE
19TH SENATE
22ND SENATE
25TH SENATE
28TH SENATE
31ST SENATE
34TH SENATE
37TH SENATE
40TH SENATE
43RD SENATE
46TH SENATE
49TH SENATE
51ST SENATE
52ND SENATE
55TH SENATE
58TH SENATE
1ST REPRESENTATIVE
2ND REPRESENTATIVE
3RD REPRESENTATIVE
4TH REPRESENTATIVE
5TH REPRESENTATIVE
6TH REPRESENTATIVE
7TH REPRESENTATIVE
8TH REPRESENTATIVE
9TH REPRESENTATIVE
10TH REPRESENTATIVE
11TH REPRESENTATIVE
12TH REPRESENTATIVE
13TH REPRESENTATIVE
14TH REPRESENTATIVE
15TH REPRESENTATIVE
16TH REPRESENTATIVE
17TH REPRESENTATIVE
18TH REPRESENTATIVE
19TH REPRESENTATIVE
20TH REPRESENTATIVE
21ST REPRESENTATIVE
22ND REPRESENTATIVE
23RD REPRESENTATIVE
24TH REPRESENTATIVE
25TH REPRESENTATIVE
26TH REPRESENTATIVE
27TH REPRESENTATIVE
28TH REPRESENTATIVE
29TH REPRESENTATIVE
30TH REPRESENTATIVE
31ST REPRESENTATIVE
32ND REPRESENTATIVE
33RD REPRESENTATIVE
34TH REPRESENTATIVE
35TH REPRESENTATIVE
36TH REPRESENTATIVE
37TH REPRESENTATIVE
38TH REPRESENTATIVE
39TH REPRESENTATIVE
40TH REPRESENTATIVE
41ST REPRESENTATIVE
42ND REPRESENTATIVE
43RD REPRESENTATIVE
44TH REPRESENTATIVE
45TH REPRESENTATIVE
46TH REPRESENTATIVE
47TH REPRESENTATIVE
48TH REPRESENTATIVE
49TH REPRESENTATIVE
50TH REPRESENTATIVE
51ST REPRESENTATIVE
52ND REPRESENTATIVE
53RD REPRESENTATIVE
54TH REPRESENTATIVE
55TH REPRESENTATIVE
56TH REPRESENTATIVE
57TH REPRESENTATIVE
58TH REPRESENTATIVE
59TH REPRESENTATIVE
60TH REPRESENTATIVE
61ST REPRESENTATIVE
62ND REPRESENTATIVE
63RD REPRESENTATIVE
64TH REPRESENTATIVE
65TH REPRESENTATIVE
66TH REPRESENTATIVE
67TH REPRESENTATIVE
68TH REPRESENTATIVE
69TH REPRESENTATIVE
70TH REPRESENTATIVE
71ST REPRESENTATIVE
72ND REPRESENTATIVE
73RD REPRESENTATIVE
74TH REPRESENTATIVE
75TH REPRESENTATIVE
76TH REPRESENTATIVE
77TH REPRESENTATIVE
78TH REPRESENTATIVE
79TH REPRESENTATIVE
80TH REPRESENTATIVE
81ST REPRESENTATIVE
82ND REPRESENTATIVE
83RD REPRESENTATIVE
84TH REPRESENTATIVE
85TH REPRESENTATIVE
86TH REPRESENTATIVE
87TH REPRESENTATIVE
88TH REPRESENTATIVE
89TH REPRESENTATIVE
90TH REPRESENTATIVE
91ST REPRESENTATIVE
92ND REPRESENTATIVE
93RD REPRESENTATIVE
94TH REPRESENTATIVE
95TH REPRESENTATIVE
96TH REPRESENTATIVE
97TH REPRESENTATIVE
98TH REPRESENTATIVE
99TH REPRESENTATIVE
100TH REPRESENTATIVE
101ST REPRESENTATIVE
102ND REPRESENTATIVE
103RD REPRESENTATIVE
104TH REPRESENTATIVE
105TH REPRESENTATIVE
106TH REPRESENTATIVE
107TH REPRESENTATIVE
108TH REPRESENTATIVE
109TH REPRESENTATIVE
110TH REPRESENTATIVE
111TH REPRESENTATIVE
112TH REPRESENTATIVE
113TH REPRESENTATIVE
114TH REPRESENTATIVE
115TH REPRESENTATIVE
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
117TH REPRESENTATIVE
118TH REPRESENTATIVE


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
ADAMS / PIKE - SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
ALEXANDER / JOHNSON / MASSAC ETC.- SUPT. OF SCHOOL
BOND / EFFINGHAM / FAYETTE - SUPT. OF SCHOOLS
BOONE / WINNEBAGO - SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
BROWN / CASS / MORGAN / SCOTT- SUPT. OF SCHOOLS
BUREAU / HENRY / STARK - SUPT. OF SCHOOLS
CALHOUN / GREENE / JERSEY, ETC. - SUPT. OF SCHOOLS
CARROLL / JoDAVIESS / STEPHENSON - SUPT. OF SCHOOL
CHAMPAIGN / FORD - SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
CHRISTIAN / MONTGOMERY - SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
CLARK / COLES / CUMBERLAND ETC. - SUPT. OF SCHOOLS
CLAY / CRAWFORD / JASPER ETC. - SUPT. OF SCHOOLS
CLINTON / MARION / WASHINGTON - SUPT. OF SCHOOLS
DeWITT / LIVINGSTON / McLEAN - SUPT. OF SCHOOLS
EDWARDS / GALLATIN / HARDIN ETC. - SUPT. OF SCHOOL
FRANKLIN / WILLIAMSON - SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
FULTON / SCHUYLER - SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
GRUNDY / KENDALL - SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
HAMILTON / JEFFERSON - SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
HANCOCK / McDONOUGH - SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
HENDERSON / MERCER / WARREN -SUPT. OF SCHOOLS
IROQUOIS / KANKAKEE - SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
JACKSON / PERRY - SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
LEE / OGLE - SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
LOGAN / MASON / MENARD - SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
MACON / PIATT - SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
MARSHALL / PUTNAM / WOODFOOD - SUPT. OF SCHOOLS
MONROE / RANDOLPH - SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS


JUDGE-APPELLATE
1ST APPELLATE - McNULTY VACANCY
1ST APPELLATE - O'MALLEY VACANCY
1ST APPELLATE - SOUTH VACANCY
2ND APPELLATE - CALLUM VACANCY
2ND APPELLATE - GILLERAN-JOHNSON VACANCY
4TH APPELLATE - COOK VACANCY


JUDGE-COOK CIRCUIT/SUBCIRCUIT
COOK CIRCUIT- BERLAND VACANCY
COOK CIRCUIT- BRONSTEIN VACANCY
COOK CIRCUIT- DOLAN VACANCY
COOK CIRCUIT- HAYES VACANCY
COOK CIRCUIT- KELLEY VACANCY
COOK CIRCUIT- McCARTHY VACANCY
COOK CIRCUIT- O'MALLEY VACANCY
COOK CIRCUIT- RILEY VACANCY
3RD CIRCUIT - STACK VACANCY
4TH CIRCUIT- COADY VACANCY
4TH CIRCUIT- MORAN VACANCY
4TH CIRCUIT- HITPAS VACANCY
4TH CIRCUIT- SAUER VACANCY
5TH CIRCUIT- CINI VACANCY
6TH CIRCUIT- PETERS VACANCY
6TH CIRCUIT- GREANIAS VACANCY
7TH CIRCUIT- EGGERS VACANCY
8TH CIRCUIT - SCHUERING VACANCY
8TH CIRCUIT - BROWNFIELD VACANCY
9TH CIRCUIT - MATHERS VACANCY
9TH CIRCUIT - HENDERSON VACANCY
10TH CIRCUIT- BARRA VACANCY
10TH CIRCUIT- VESPA VACANCY
12TH CIRCUIT- WHITE VACANCY
12TH CIRCUIT- 1ST SUBCIRCUIT - PETKA VACANCY
12TH CIRCUIT- 3RD SUBCIRCUIT - A VACANCY
12TH CIRCUIT- 4TH SUBCIRCUIT - A VACANCY
12TH CIRCUIT- 5TH SUBCIRCUIT - A VACANCY
12TH CIRCUIT- 5TH SUBCIRCUIT - B VACANCY
13TH CIRCUIT - A VACANCY
14TH CIRCUIT- BEATTY VACANCY
14TH CIRCUIT- VANDERSNICK VACANCY
16TH CIRCUIT- GROMETER VACANCY
16TH CIRCUIT- DeKALB COUNTY - A VACANCY
16TH CIRCUIT- KANE COUNTY - A VACANCY
16TH CIRCUIT- WEGNER VACANCY
16TH CIRCUIT- KENDALL COUNTY - A VACANCY
16TH CIRCUIT- 3RD SUBCIRCUIT - A VACANCY
16TH CIRCUIT- 4TH SUBCIRCUIT - A VACANCY
17TH CIRCUIT- A VACANCY
18TH CIRCUIT - BYRNE VACANCY
18TH CIRCUIT - JORGENSEN VACANCY
18TH CIRCUIT - KILANDER VACANCY
19TH CIRCUIT- 4TH SUBCIRCUIT - A VACANCY
19TH CIRCUIT- 5TH SUBCIRCUIT - A VACANCY
19TH CIRCUIT- 6TH SUBCIRCUIT - A VACANCY
20TH CIRCUIT- YOUNG VACANCY
20TH CIRCUIT- SCHUWERK, JR. VACANCY
20TH CIRCUIT- ECKERT VACANCY
22ND CIRCUIT- A VACANCY


JUDGE-DOWNSTATE CIRCUIT/SUBCIRCUIT
COOK CIRCUIT - 1ST SUBCIRCUIT - COLEMAN VACANCY
COOK CIRCUIT - 1ST SUBCIRCUIT - STEELE VACANCY
COOK CIRCUIT - 1ST SUBCIRCUIT - A VACANCY
COOK CIRCUIT - 3RD SUBCIRCUIT - CARMODY, JR. VAC.
COOK CIRCUIT - 3RD SUBCIRCUIT - DARCY VACANCY
COOK CIRCUIT - 3RD SUBCIRCUIT - A VACANCY
COOK CIRCUIT - 9TH SUBCIRCUIT - OTAKA
COOK CIRCUIT - 9TH SUBCIRCUIT - A VACANCY
COOK CIRCUIT - 11TH SUBCIRCUIT - RILEY VACANCY
COOK CIRCUIT - 14TH SUBCIRCUIT - A VACANCY
COOK CIRCUIT - 15TH SUBCIRCUIT - LIPINSKI VACANCY
COOK CIRCUIT - 15TH SUBCIRCUIT - PANICHI VACANCY
COOK CIRCUIT - 15TH SUBCIRCUIT - PHELAN VACANCY


JUDGE-SUPREME/RETENTION
1ST SUPREME - RETAIN FREEMAN
1ST SUPREME - RETAIN FITZGERALD
2ND SUPREME - RETAIN THOMAS
3RD SUPREME - RETAIN KILBRIDE


JUDGE-APPELLATE/RETENTION
1ST APPELLATE - RETAIN GORDON
1ST APPELLATE - RETAIN HALL
2ND APPELLATE - RETAIN BOWMAN
2ND APPELLATE - RETAIN O'MALLEY
3RD APPELLATE - RETAIN McDADE
5TH APPELLATE - RETAIN WELCH


JUDGE-CIRCUIT-SUBCIRCUIT/RETENTION
1ST CIRCUIT - RETAIN SCHWARTZ
1ST CIRCUIT - RETAIN GRACE
2ND CIRCUIT - RETAIN GAMBER
2ND CIRCUIT - RETAIN HOPKINS
2ND CIRCUIT - RETAIN DUNN
2ND CIRCUIT - RETAIN FRANKLAND
2ND CIRCUIT - RETAIN LAMAR
3RD CIRCUIT - RETAIN MATOESIAN
4TH CIRCUIT - RETAIN KILEY
4TH CIRCUIT - RETAIN LONG
4TH CIRCUIT - RETAIN TODD
5TH CIRCUIT - RETAIN JACOBS
5TH CIRCUIT - RETAIN ANDERSON
5TH CIRCUIT - RETAIN CLARY
5TH CIRCUIT - RETAIN GLENN
5TH CIRCUIT - RETAIN EVERHART
5TH CIRCUIT - RETAIN RIGHTER
6TH CIRCUIT - RETAIN SHONKWILER
6TH CIRCUIT - RETAIN LADD
7TH CIRCUIT - RETAIN ZAPPA, JR.
7TH CIRCUIT - RETAIN MITCHELL
7TH CIRCUIT - RETAIN LONDRIGAN
8TH CIRCUIT - RETAIN POPE
8TH CIRCUIT - RETAIN McMILLEN
8TH CIRCUIT - RETAIN DRUMMOND
9TH CIRCUIT - RETAIN STOVERINK
10TH CIRCUIT - RETAIN BRANDT
11TH CIRCUIT - RETAIN PACEY
11TH CIRCUIT - RETAIN HUSCHEN
11TH CIRCUIT - RETAIN DRAZEWSKI
13TH CIRCUIT - RETAIN LANUTI
13TH CIRCUIT - RETAIN RYAN, JR.
13TH CIRCUIT - RETAIN BERNABEI
14TH CIRCUIT - RETAIN LEFSTEIN
14TH CIRCUIT - RETAIN CONWAY, JR.
14TH CIRCUIT - RETAIN HAUPTMAN
15TH CIRCUIT - RETAIN URSIN
16TH CIRCUIT - RETAIN SPENCE
16TH CIRCUIT - RETAIN STUCKERT
17TH CIRCUIT - RETAIN ZENOFF
17TH CIRCUIT - RETAIN HOLMGREN
18TH CIRCUIT - RETAIN WHEATON
18TH CIRCUIT - RETAIN EQUI
18TH CIRCUIT - RETAIN POPEJOY
19TH CIRCUIT - RETAIN McKOSKI
19TH CIRCUIT - RETAIN MULLEN
19TH CIRCUIT - RETAIN ROSSETTI
19TH CIRCUIT - RETAIN FOREMAN
20TH CIRCUIT - RETAIN LeCHIEN
20TH CIRCUIT - RETAIN BARICEVIC
20TH CIRCUIT - RETAIN HATCH
21ST CIRCUIT - RETAIN ELLIOTT
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN HALL
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN QUINN, THOMAS
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN SOLGANICK
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN WHITE
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN O'BRIEN, JR.
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN GAUGHAN
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN MADDUX
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN MORAN
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN BERTUCCI
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN BILLIK, JR.
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN BRICE
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN DAVY
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN DELGADO
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN DOOLING
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN EVANS
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN GOLDBERG
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN GRUSSEL
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN INGRAM
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN JAGIELSKI
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN JONES
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN JORDAN, DANIEL
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN KELLY
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN LAMPKIN
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN LAWRENCE
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN MAKI
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN O'NEAL
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN QUINN, ROBERT
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN SANTIAGO
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN SULLIVAN, DANIEL
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN SULLIVAN, SHARON
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN WARD
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN ZWICK
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN McDUNN
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN McCARTHY
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN BIEBEL, JR.
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN ARNOLD
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN HUBBARD
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN HOGAN
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN FORD
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN BURNS
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN FECAROTTA, JR.
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN FILAN
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN HARDY-CAMPBELL
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN HOWSE JR.
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN KIRBY
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN LARSEN
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN LYNCH
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN PANTLE
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN SHEEHAN
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN STRALKA
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN TURNER, JR.
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN MARTIN, JR.
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN DALEO
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN DUNFORD
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN BALANOFF
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN BERNSTEIN
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN BURKE
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN HANLON
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN JORDAN, MICHELLE
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN KELLEY
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN KUNKLE
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN McWILLIAMS
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN MIKVA
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN MURPHY, PATRICK
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN MURPHY, TIMOTHY
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN PETHERS
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN RYAN
COOK CIRCUIT - RETAIN WASHINGTON, II



Offices Up for Election

PUBWEB2