Illinois State Board of Elections Illinois State Board of Elections

 
  Home   •   Return to Previous Page

Publications   •   Contact Us  





Committee for Retention of Judges in Cook County

Purpose: To educate the electorate of Cook County as to the nature and purpose of retention elections for judicial office and to encourage participation in the Retention Elections in November

c/o Warady & Davis LLP
1717 Deerfield Rd, Ste 300 South
Active

Deerfield, IL 60015-3909
State 4938

 
Committee ID 6505







Candidate NameCandidate AddressDistrict
Walter B BieschkeCircuit Court
Robert V Boharic348 Eastgrove Road
Riverside, IL 60546
Supreme court 1
Anthony BoscoCircuit Court
John M Breen, JrCircuit Court
Henry A BudzinskiCircuit Court
David CerdaAppellate 1
Robert E CusackCircuit Court
Glynn J Elliott, JrCircuit Court
Robert D EricssonCircuit Court
Wayne AndersenCircuit Court
Thomas E FlanaganCircuit Court
Kenneth Leigh Gillis382 Lake St
Glencoe, IL 60022
Circuit Court
James M BaileySupreme court 1
Francis W Glowacki2208 W Walton St.
Chicago, IL 60622
Circuit Court
Peter BakakosCircuit Court
Myron GombergCircuit Court
Edwin M BermanCircuit Court
Leonard R GrazianCircuit Court
James J Heyda155 Harbor Drive
Apt 5410
Chicago, IL 60601-7326
Appellate 1
John N HourihaneCircuit Court
Eddie C JohnsonCircuit Court
Michael S JordanCircuit Court
Richard H JorzakCircuit Court
Daniel J KelleyCircuit Court
Herman KnellCircuit Court
Walter J KowalskiCircuit Court
Franklin I KralCircuit Court
Rosemary D La PortaCircuit Court
Leonard L LevinCircuit Court
Daniel J LynchCircuit Court 10
Robert G MackeyCircuit Court
Thomas J MaloneyCircuit Court
Carl McCormickCircuit Court
Angelo D MistrettaCircuit Court
Anthony S MontelioneCircuit Court
Gerald S MurphyCircuit Court
Donald P O'ConnellCircuit Court
Albert S PorterCircuit Court
William P Prendergast6701 W Menominee
Palos Heights, IL 60498
Circuit Court
David J ShieldsCircuit Court
Frank M SiracusaCircuit Court
Dean J SodaroCircuit Court
P A SorrentinoCircuit Court
Harold W SullivanCircuit Court
James E SullivanCircuit Court
Lucia T ThomasCircuit Court
Michael P Toomin1918 North Larrabee
Chicago, IL 60614
Appellate 1
John P Tully10360 S Talman
Chicago, IL 60655
Appellate 1
Willie Whiting680 N Lake Shore Dr
Chicago, IL 60611
Circuit Court
James A Zafiratos421 S Grove
Oak Park, IL 60302
Circuit Court
Shelley Lynn Sutker-Dermer8833 Kenton
Skokie, IL 60076
Circuit Court
Gerald C Bender6536 N Kenneth
Lincolnwood, IL 60646
Circuit Court 9
Frank G Zelezinski801 Schultz
Lemont, IL 60439
Circuit Court 15
Thomas J LipscombRedaction RequestedSubcircuit 8
Robert E Gordon680 N Lake Shore Dr
Chicago, IL 60611
Circuit Court 8
Noreen Valeria LoveRedaction RequestedCircuit Court
Edward N Pietrucha485 Governors Drive
Schaumburg, IL 60193
Circuit Court 12
Mary Anne. MasonRedaction RequestedCircuit Court

Return to Committee Search


Committee Detail Candidates

PUBWEB2